Scroll to content
Katesgrove Primary School home page

Katesgrove Primary School

Aspire to be the best we can!

Contact Us

Contact Details

Katesgrove Primary School Aspire to be the best we can!

Who's Who

Meet the Team - updated June 2022

 

Senior Leadership Team

 

Executive Headteacher     

Mrs L Telling

Head of School   

Mrs S N'Jai

Head of Inclusion/SEND   

Miss A O'Niel

Deputy Head F1/F2/Y1/Y2

Miss S Rushton

Deputy Head Y3/Y4/Y5/Y6

Miss M Clarke

Class Teachers and Teaching Assistants

 

Class Year

Teacher

Support Staff

The Burrow

Mrs L RidleyMiss J Butler/Ms R Longworth

Acorns/Saplings Nursery

Miss H Bernardi

Mrs K Rai/Ms K Harris/Mrs T Mulla

Reception

Maple

Miss K Bray

Miss H Fulbrook/Mrs G Kadam

Palm

Mrs C Robalo

Mrs M Harper/Ms L Christie

Rowan

Mr D Freddi

Miss S Seward/Miss A Death

Year 1

Pine

Ms K Bannister

Mrs B Shahzad

Apple

Mrs B Dolby

Ms L Butler

Redwood

Mrs C Harrison

Mrs J Hart

Year 2

Willow

Miss S Thompson

Miss N Cook

Holly

Mrs R Denham

Mrs A Maddams

Hazel

Miss N Bernardes

Miss P Bettle

Year 3

Banyan

Miss L King

Ms M Ray

Chestnut

Miss S Muneer

Ms Z Addison

Sycamore

Miss V Quesada-Candela

Mrs S Dyer

Year 4

Cedar

Miss R Monger

Ms L Balabalova

MangroveMr D ClarkMs H Wiggins

Cherry

Ms V Horwood/Mrs A Roberts

Mrs G Singh/Mrs S Zameer

Year 5

Elm

Ms S Ahmed

Mrs T Doherty/Mrs A Usha

Joshua

Ms Michelle Jones

Mrs A Peynton

Mulberry

Miss J Leadley

Ms M Stevens

Year 6

Beech

Mr A Elliott

Miss A Hodgson
AcaciaMiss M AdamskaMrs S Naeem

Oak

Ms M Clarke/Mrs J Broadhead

Ms S Latcham

 Mrs L Pitcher - Y6 Catch up Teacher 

Cover Team

Miss A Stevens

Miss H Wiggins

Mrs Z Addison

 

SEND/Pastoral Team

 

Miss A O'NielHead of Inclusion
Mr B Burrowes                                                  

Lead Safeguarding and Attendance Officer

Mrs E HaseSENDCo
Miss B FentonSEND Assistant
Mrs J WhiteSEND Assistant
Mrs M MeadeTA
Mrs R LongworthPastoral Support Worker
Miss A FlocktonPastoral Support Worker
Mrs J ChalmersHLTA/EAL
Ms N WilsonEAL 
Miss E RoyaleSEN TA

 

Finance, Administration and Support Staff

 

Head of Operations        Mrs S Perry
Finance Assistant   Mrs G Butt
Office ManagerMr M Marques
Office AdministratorMrs M Stanford
Morning Receptionist   Mrs L Coles
Afternoon Receptionist   Mrs A Clark
Admin AssistantMiss P Thomas
Strategic Support to Executive HeadMrs C Costello
ICT TechnicianMrs J Murphy

Maintenance Team

 

Facilities Manager

Mr E Dearing

CaretakerMr M Littlewood