Who's Who
Meet the Team - updated April 2024
Senior Leadership Team
Executive Headteacher | Mrs L Telling |
Head of School | Mrs S N'Jai |
Deputy Head F1/F2, Y1/Y2 | Miss S Rushton |
Deputy Head Y3/Y4/Y5/Y6 | Miss M Clarke |
Federation Head of Inclusion | Miss A O'Niel |
Designated Safeguarding Officers
Lead Designated Safeguarding Officer and Attendance Lead | Mr B Burrowes |
Designated Safeguarding Leads (DSLs) | Mrs L Telling, Mrs S N’jai |
Deputy DSLs | Miss S Rushton, Miss A O’Niel, Miss M Clarke |
Class Teachers and Support Staff
Class Year | Teacher | Support Staff | |
The Burrow | Miss A Gomez
| Miss J Butler/Ms A Raza/Miss Z Boomsma/Mrs A Mirza | |
Acorns/Saplings Nursery | Mrs R Thompson/Mrs B Dolby | Mrs K Rai/Miss K Harris/Miss K McKenna/Miss R Asuncion | |
Reception | Maple | Mrs C Robalo | Miss H Fulbrook/Miss S Seward/Miss K McKenna |
Palm | Miss S Rushton/Mrs A Read | Mrs M Harper/Miss A Death/Miss K McKenna | |
Rowan | Miss K Bray | Mrs L Shepherd/Miss D Toal | |
Year 1 | Pine | Mrs K Stephenson/Mrs B Dolby | Mrs B Shahzad |
Apple | Miss C Carter | Ms L Butler | |
Redwood | Miss S Eaton | Mrs J Hart | |
Year 2 | Willow | Mr S Sladden | Mrs G Kadam |
Holly | Mrs N Beukes | Miss P Bettle | |
Hazel | Miss N Howard/Miss S Rushton | Miss N Cook | |
Year 3 | Banyan | Mrs N Parnell/Miss M Clarke | Mrs M Godwin |
Chestnut | Mrs G Singh | Mrs A Dusza | |
Sycamore | Mrs A Roberts/Mrs Z Addison | Mrs S Dyer | |
Year 4 | Cedar | Mrs J Moffatt | Mrs S Zameer |
Mangrove | Mr G Compton | Mrs A Kanholi | |
Cherry | Mrs D Slosarczyk/Miss M Clarke | Ms A Maddams | |
Year 5 | Elm | Mrs V Horwood/Mrs Z Addison | Ms R Ekiert |
Joshua | Ms M Jones | Mrs T Doherty | |
Mulberry | Miss R Monger | Mrs S Bhatterjee | |
Year 6 | Beech | Mr A Elliott | Miss A Hodgson |
Acacia | Miss M Adamska | Mrs K O'Kelly | |
Oak | Miss K Craig | Mrs S Naeem/Mrs M Meade | |
Mrs R Dadwal - Y6 Maths Tutor |
Student Teacher | Mir R Davis |
National Tutor | Mrs J Broadhead |
EAL | Mrs J Chalmers / Mrs N Wilson |
Federation Computing Lead | Mrs R Winter |
Federation PE Teacher | Mrs N Parnell |
Federation Music Teacher | Miss S Spiers |
Teaching and Learning and ITTCo | Mrs S N'Jai |
SEND/Pastoral Team:
Federation Head of Inclusion | Miss A O'Niel |
SENDCo/Teacher in charge of the Burrow | Miss E Hase |
Burrow Teacher | Miss A Gomez |
SEND Assistant/Speech & Language/ELSA | Miss B Fenton |
SEND TA | Mrs G Shinde |
SEND TA | Miss E Royal |
SEND TA | Mrs A Mirza |
SEND TA | Mrs F Malik |
EYP | Ms J Butler |
TA | Mrs M Meade |
TA | Miss Z Boomsma |
TA | Ms A Raza |
Pastoral Support Worker | Mr J Koeries |
Non-Teaching Teams
Federation Head of Operations | Mrs M Shorland |
Schools' Manager | Mrs C Costello |
Finance Manager | Mrs L Ring |
Finance Assistant | Mrs G Butt |
Office Manager | Mr M Marques |
Office Administrator | Mrs M Stanford |
Morning Receptionist | Miss S Palmer |
Afternoon Receptionist | Mrs A Clark |
Admin Assistant | Miss P Thomas |
Federation HR Assistant | Mrs C Worbey-Starnes |
Clerk to Governors | Ms M Versace |
Federation ICT Technician | Mrs J Murphy |
Federation Premises Manager | Mr E Dearing |
Caretaking Team | Mr M Littlewood Mr S Hutton Miss K Harris |
Lunchtime Controllers | Mrs M Godwin (Lunchtime Lead) Miss S Strange Mrs S Dyer Ms L Butler Mrs M Meads |
Cleaners | Miss S Strange Mrs C Almeida Mrs Y Moges Mrs R Limbu |
Miss H Bernardi - Maternity Leave |