Home Page

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

 

Executive Head Teacher     

Mrs L Telling

Head of School   

Miss K Feather

Head of Inclusion   

Miss A O'Niel

Deputy Head F1/F2

Miss S Rushton

Deputy Head Y1/Y2/Y3

Mrs L Markwell

Deputy Head Y4/Y5/Y6  

Miss M Clarke

 

 

 

Class Teachers and Teaching Assistants September 2018

 

Class Year

Teacher

Teaching Assistants

Acorns/Saplings Nursery

Miss H Bernardi

Ms L Christie/Miss J Butler/

Ms K Thompson

Reception

Maple

Miss R Plummer

Miss H Hodge/Miss E Brown

Palm

Mrs C Robalo

Mrs M Harper/Miss A Death

Rowan

Miss S Rushton

Miss S Seward/Miss H Fulbrook/Miss A Flockton

Year 1

Pine

Miss S Thompson

Mrs B Shahzad

Apple

Miss B Williams

Miss N Cook

Redwood

Mrs R Denham

Mrs F Ullah

Year 2

Willow

Miss L King

Mrs S Dyer

Holly

Mrs L Markwell/

Ms V Horwood

Ms T Doherty

Hazel

Miss R Chevassut

Ms S Patel

Year 3

Banyan

Miss N Bernardes

Ms J Joseph

Chestnut

Miss S Muneer

Ms T Grimley

Sycamore

Mrs S Murphy

Miss P Betle

Year 4

Cedar

Miss R Monger

Mrs S Pallavaram

Mangrove Miss L Hastings Ms L Balabalova

Cherry

Mrs C Croxon

Mrs G Singh

Year 5

Elm

Mr D Clark

Ms S Gopal

Joshua

Mrs P Darji/Mrs G Boon

Mrs M Stanford

Mulberry

Miss M Adamska

Ms M Ray

Year 6

Beech

Mrs C Inwards/

Miss K Tate

Mrs L Ford

Acacia Miss J Leadley Miss A Hodgson

Oak

Ms M Howatson

Ms D Aswani

PE Coaches   Mr R Chaplin/Miss K Jones  

 

SEND/Pastoral Team

 

Miss A O'Niel Head of Inclusion
Mr B Burrowes                                                   

Lead Safeguarding and Attendance Officer

Mrs H Bethell SENDCo
Miss B Fenton SEND Assistant
Mrs J White SEND Assistant
Mrs M Meade SEND Assistant
Mrs R Longworth Pastoral Support Worker
Mrs J Hart Pastoral Support Worker
Mrs J Chalmers Higher Level Teaching Assistant-EAL
Ms N Wilson EAL 
Mr J Spackman Speech & Language
Mrs N Sarda Speech & Language

 

                  

 

 

Finance, Administration and Support Staff

 

Business Manager             Mrs A Parker
Finance Assistant     
Office Manager Mr M Marques
Office Administrator Mrs C Tibbatts
Morning Receptionist    Mrs L Coles
Afternoon Receptionist    Mrs A Clark
Receptionist Ms K Huson
Strategic Support to Executive Head Mrs C Costello
ITTCo Mrs G Boon
ICT Technician Mr N Parihar

 

 

 

Site Staff

 

Premises Manager

Mr S O'Brien

Caretaker Mr D Gurung
Caretaker Mr J Hall

 


every minute matters we're here to help prevent strategy safeguarding